Courses & Schedule

Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 06:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 06:15
Lokaur tmi - IA sk
Lokaur tmi - IA sk kl. 07:15 Hel
Hel 07:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 08:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 08:15
Lokaur tmi - IA h
Lokaur tmi - IA h kl. 10:15 Hel
Hel 10:15
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 10:30 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 10:30
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:30
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
BJJ 101
BJJ 101 kl. 12:10 rssalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
rssalur 12:10
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 12:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 12:30
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
Krakkabox 101
Krakkabox 101 kl. 15:15 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 15:15
Box 201 unglinga
Box 201 unglinga kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 16:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 16:15
Brn 5-8 ra
Brn 5-8 ra kl. 16:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 16:30
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 17:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 17:15
MMA 201 unglingar
MMA 201 unglingar kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
Grettissalur 17:15
MMA 101 unglingar
MMA 101 unglingar kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 17:15
Goaafl
Goaafl kl. 17:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 17:15
Box 201
Box 201 kl. 17:15 rssalur Kennari: Steinar Thors
rssalur 17:15
Yoga styrkur
Yoga styrkur kl. 18:15 Tssalur
Tssalur 18:15
BJJ 301
BJJ 301 kl. 18:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 18:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 18:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 18:15
Kickbox 201
Kickbox 201 kl. 18:30 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 18:30
Vkingarek 101
Vkingarek 101 kl. 19:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 19:15
BJJ 201
BJJ 201 kl. 19:30 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 19:30
Box 101
Box 101 kl. 20:00 rssalur Kennari: Steinar Thors
rssalur 20:00
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 20:00 Tssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
Tssalur 20:00
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 20:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 20:15
BJJ 101 35+
BJJ 101 35+ kl. 20:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Bjarni Baldursson
Grettissalur 20:30
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 09:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 09:00
Lokaur tmi - IA h
Lokaur tmi - IA h kl. 10:15 Hel
Hel 10:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:30
BJJ 201
BJJ 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
Lokaur tmi - RLS sr
Lokaur tmi - RLS sr kl. 13:10 Tssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
Tssalur 13:10
Box 101 unglinga
Box 101 unglinga kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 16:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 16:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 16:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 16:15
Brn 8-13 ra
Brn 8-13 ra kl. 16:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 16:30
MMA 201 unglingar
MMA 201 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
MMA 101 unglingar
MMA 101 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 17:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 17:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 17:15
Nogi Stelpur
Nogi Stelpur kl. 17:15 Tssalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Tssalur 17:15
Box CT
Box CT kl. 18:00 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 18:00
BJJ CT
BJJ CT kl. 18:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 18:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 18:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 18:15
MMA 201
MMA 201 kl. 19:00 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 19:00
Berserkir
Berserkir kl. 19:15 Hel
Hel 19:15
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga)
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga) kl. 19:15 Tssalur Kennari: Dagn Rut Gsladttir
Tssalur 19:15
BJJ 101
BJJ 101 kl. 19:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
Grettissalur 19:15
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 20:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 20:15
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 06:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 06:15
Lokaur tmi - IA sk
Lokaur tmi - IA sk kl. 07:15 Hel
Hel 07:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 08:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 08:15
Lokaur tmi - IA h
Lokaur tmi - IA h kl. 10:15 Hel
Hel 10:15
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 10:30 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 10:30
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:30
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
BJJ 101
BJJ 101 kl. 12:10 rssalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
rssalur 12:10
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 12:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 12:30
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
Krakkabox 101
Krakkabox 101 kl. 15:15 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 15:15
Box 201 unglinga
Box 201 unglinga kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 16:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 16:15
Brn 5-8 ra
Brn 5-8 ra kl. 16:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 16:30
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 17:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 17:15
MMA 201 unglingar
MMA 201 unglingar kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
Grettissalur 17:15
MMA 101 unglingar
MMA 101 unglingar kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 17:15
Goaafl
Goaafl kl. 17:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 17:15
Box 201
Box 201 kl. 17:15 rssalur Kennari: Steinar Thors
rssalur 17:15
BJJ 301
BJJ 301 kl. 18:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 18:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 18:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 18:15
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga)
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga) kl. 18:15 Tssalur Kennari: Dagn Rut Gsladttir
Tssalur 18:15
Kickbox 201
Kickbox 201 kl. 18:30 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 18:30
Vkingarek 101
Vkingarek 101 kl. 19:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 19:15
BJJ 201
BJJ 201 kl. 19:30 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 19:30
Box 101
Box 101 kl. 20:00 rssalur Kennari: Steinar Thors
rssalur 20:00
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 20:00 Tssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
Tssalur 20:00
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 20:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 20:15
BJJ 101 35+
BJJ 101 35+ kl. 20:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Bjarni Baldursson
Grettissalur 20:30
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 09:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 09:00
Lokaur tmi - IA h
Lokaur tmi - IA h kl. 10:15 Hel
Hel 10:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:30
BJJ 201
BJJ 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
Box 101 unglinga
Box 101 unglinga kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 16:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 16:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 16:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 16:15
Brn 8-13 ra
Brn 8-13 ra kl. 16:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 16:30
MMA 201 unglingar
MMA 201 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
MMA 101 unglingar
MMA 101 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 17:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 17:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 17:15
BJJ Stelpur
BJJ Stelpur kl. 17:15 Tssalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Tssalur 17:15
Box CT
Box CT kl. 18:00 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 18:00
BJJ CT
BJJ CT kl. 18:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 18:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 18:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 18:15
MMA 201
MMA 201 kl. 19:00 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 19:00
Yoga styrkur
Yoga styrkur kl. 19:15 Tssalur
Tssalur 19:15
Berserkir
Berserkir kl. 19:15 Hel
Hel 19:15
BJJ 101
BJJ 101 kl. 19:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Halldr Logi Valsson
Grettissalur 19:15
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 20:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 20:15
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 10:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 10:00
BJJ CT
BJJ CT kl. 10:15 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 10:15
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 10:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 10:15
Vkingarek 101
Vkingarek 101 kl. 11:00 rssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
rssalur 11:00
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:00
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga)
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga) kl. 11:15 Tssalur Kennari: Dagn Rut Gsladttir
Tssalur 11:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 12:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 12:00
BJJ 201
BJJ 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
Vkingarek unglinga
Vkingarek unglinga kl. 13:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 13:00
Open Mat
Open Mat kl. 13:00 Grettissalur
Grettissalur 13:00
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 Tssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
Tssalur 13:10
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 06:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 06:15
Lokaur tmi - RLS sr
Lokaur tmi - RLS sr kl. 07:00 Tssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
Tssalur 07:00
Lokaur tmi - IA sk
Lokaur tmi - IA sk kl. 07:15 Hel
Hel 07:15
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 08:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 08:15
Lokaur tmi - IA h
Lokaur tmi - IA h kl. 10:15 Hel
Hel 10:15
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek
Freyjuafl - Mmmurek kl. 10:30 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 10:30
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:30 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 11:30
Bardagarek
Bardagarek kl. 12:00 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 12:00
Nogi 201
Nogi 201 kl. 12:10 Grettissalur Kennari: rinn Kolbeinsson
Grettissalur 12:10
BJJ 101
BJJ 101 kl. 12:10 Tssalur Kennari: mar Yamak
Tssalur 12:10
MMA CT
MMA CT kl. 13:10 rssalur Kennari: Gunnar Nelson
rssalur 13:10
Krakkabox 101
Krakkabox 101 kl. 15:15 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 15:15
Box 201
Box 201 kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Box 201 unglinga
Box 201 unglinga kl. 16:05 rssalur Kennari: Dav Rnar Bjarnason
rssalur 16:05
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 16:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 16:15
Brn 5-8 ra
Brn 5-8 ra kl. 16:30 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 16:30
MMA 101 unglingar
MMA 101 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
MMA 201 unglingar
MMA 201 unglingar kl. 17:05 rssalur Kennari: Hrlfur lafsson
rssalur 17:05
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 17:15 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 17:15
Goaafl
Goaafl kl. 17:15 Tssalur Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Tssalur 17:15
Brn 8-13 ra
Brn 8-13 ra kl. 17:15 Grettissalur Kennari: Axel Kristinsson
Grettissalur 17:15
Sparr
Sparr kl. 18:00 rssalur Kennari: Steinar Thors
rssalur 18:00
BJJ 201 og 14 til 17 ra
BJJ 201 og 14 til 17 ra kl. 18:00 Grettissalur Kennari: Bjarni Baldursson
Grettissalur 18:00
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga)
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga) kl. 18:15 Tssalur Kennari: Dagn Rut Gsladttir
Tssalur 18:15
Vkingarek 101
Vkingarek 101 kl. 18:15 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 18:15
Course Room Starts
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 11:00 Hel Kennari: Gya Erlingsdttir
Hel 11:00
Vkingarek
Vkingarek kl. 12:00 Hel Kennari: Steinar Thors
Hel 12:00
Open Mat
Open Mat kl. 12:10 Grettissalur
Grettissalur 12:10
Berserkir
Berserkir kl. 13:00 Hel
Hel 13:00
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga)
Yoga slkun (Yin yoga) kl. 13:15 Tssalur Kennari: Dagn Rut Gsladttir
Tssalur 13:15
  • Sign up for a course

    Do you want to be in a great physical shape, be able to defend yourself and be a part of a unique group of people?

    More information
  • Competition Team

    Our Competition team is a group of athletes that have a goal of making a profession in mixed martial Arts (MMA)

    More information

Mjlnir

Mjolnir MMA

Flugvallarvegur 3-3a
102 Reykjavik
Iceland

+354 534 4455
mjolnir@mjolnir.is

OPENING HOURS

Mondays and Wednesdays: 06:00 - 22:00
Tuesdays and Thursdays:08:00 - 22:00
Fridays: 06:00 - 20:30
Saturdays:09:45 - 15:00
Sundays:10:15 - 15:00

Training halls close according to the Timetable when the last class ends, but Gryfjan (weight lifting room) is open Mon-Thu until 22:00 (Fri. 20:30).

NOTE. Due to Covid-19, the 1m rule applies in public spaces (corridors, locker rooms etc.) and fitness classes (Vkinarek, Yoga, Goaafl, Freyjuafl and weight lifting area).

Subscribe to mailinglist

Division